Curriculum.jpg
About SKSS
Home > CCA > Sports & Games > Basketball > Achievements

Achievements


2016:

‘B’ Division Boys North Zone Basketball CompetitionParticipation
‘B’ Division Girls North Zone Basketball CompetitionParticipation
‘B’ Division Boys North Zone Tier 2                 2nd Placing
T-Net friendly Competition Participation


2015:

‘B’ Division Boys North Zone Basketball Competition Participation
‘B’ Division Girls North Zone Basketball Competition Participation
‘C’ Division Boys North Zone Basketball Competition                  4th Placing
‘C’ Division Girls North Zone Basketball Competition Participation
T-Net Competition (C Div Boys) 3rd Placing

 

2014:

‘B’ Division Boys North Zone Basketball Competition              2nd round 
‘B’ Division Girls North Zone Basketball Competition       2nd round 
‘C’ Division Boys North Zone Basketball Competition               Champions
‘C’ Division Boys National Basketball Competition                  4th Position
‘C’ Division Girls North Zone Basketball Competition            1st round
‘C’ Division Boys Kent Ridge Cup Champions
Kaki Bukit CSC 5-on-5 Basketball Tournament (C Div Boys) Champions
T-Net Club U14 Basketball Tournament Level 2 (C Div Boys)      2nd runner up

 

 2013:    

‘B’ Division Boys T-Net Challenge Champions
‘B’ Division Boys North Zone Basketball Competition 2nd Round 
U-16 Girls Geylang Serai Invitational Basketball Competition      2nd Placing
‘B’ Division Girls North Zone Basketball Competition      1st Round        
‘C’ Division Boys T-Net Challenge Top 4
‘C’ Division Boys North Zone Basketball Competition 3rd Placing
‘C’ Division Girls T-Net Challenge Top 4
‘C’ Division Girls North Zone Basketball Competition 2nd Round
  

2012:

‘B’ Division Boys T-Net Challenge Pre Season Champions
U-16 Girls Geylang Serai Invitational Basketball Competition      2nd Placing

 

2011: 

‘B’ Division Boys North Zone Basketball Competition 4th Placing
‘C’ Division Boys North Zone Basketball Competition                   1st Placing
‘C’ Division Girls North Zone Basketball Competition  4th Placing
  

2010:

‘B’ Division Boys North Zone Basketball Competition                   Top 8
‘C’ Division Boys T-Net Challenge Pre Season 2nd Placing
‘C’ Division Girls North Zone Basketball Competition Participation

 

2009:

‘B’ Division Boys North Zone Basketball Competition                  3rd Placing
‘B’ Division Boys T-Net Challenge 4th Placing
‘C’ Division Boys North Zone Basketball Competition Participation
‘C’ Division Girls North Zone Basketball Competition Participation
‘C’ Division Boys T-Net Challenge 2nd Placing
‘C’ Division Girls T-Net Challenge 2nd Placing

 

C Boys North Zone Award Ceremony  2015

Singapore Slingers Clinic 2014

Training at Indoor Sports Hall