Curriculum
Home > Achievements > Student Achievements > Our CCA Achievements

Our CCA Achievements

Physical Sports CCA

   

CCA

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

Hockey

(Straight to Nationals) 

Boys B: 4th

Girl B: 5th (Plate Champions)


Boys C: 3rd/4th 

Girls C: 3rd / 4th

Boys B: 2nd

Girls B: 6th 


Boys C: 1st Runner Up

Girls C: Champions

Boys B: 2nd

Boys C: Round 2

Girls B: 5th

Girls C: 5th

Boys B: 2nd

Boys C: Round 2

Girls B: Top 4 (4th)

Girls C: League (6th)

Boys B: Round 2

Boys C: 3rd

Girls B: Round 2 

Girls C: League (5th)

Football

Boys B – SPL 1 (Nationals)

Boys C: SPL League 2 (Top 16 – Zone equivalent)

Boys B – SPL 1 (Nationals)

Boys C – 4th Zone

Boys B: Nat. Rd 1

Boys C: Zone 2nd, Nat. Rd 1

Boys B: Zone 2nd

Boys C: Zone 1st, Nationals 4th

Boys B: Zone 2nd, Nat Round 2

Boys C: Zone 3rd, Nat. Rd 2

No. of Teams in Top 4 Zone/Nationals (6 Teams)

4/6

5/6

3/6

4/6

3/6

     
 

CCA

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

Basketball 

Boys B: Round 1

Boys C: Round 1

Girls B: Round 1

Girls C: Round 1

Boys B: Round 1

Boys C: Round 2

Girls B: Round 2

Girls C: Round 2

Boys B: Round 1

Boys C: Round 2

Girls B: Round 2

Girls C: Round 1

Boys B: Round 1

Boys C: Round 2

Girls B: Round 1

Girls C: Round 1

Boys B: Round 1

Boys C: Top 4

Girls B: Round 2

Girls C: Round 1

Netball

Girls B: Round 2 

Girls C: Round 1

Girls B: Round 1

Girls C: Round 2

Girls B: Round 1

Girls C: Round 2

Girls B: Round 1

Girls C: Round 2

Girls B: Round 2

Girls C: Round 2

Badminton

Boys B: Round 1

Boys C: Round 1

Girls B: Round 1

Girls C: Round 1

Boys B: Round 1

Boys C: Round 1

Girls B: Round 2

Girls C: Round 1

Boys B: Round 1

Boys C: Round 1

Girls B: Round 2

Girls C: Round 1

Boys B: Round 1

Boys C: Round 1

Girls B: Round 1

Girls C: Round 1

Boys B: Round 1

Boys C: Round 1

Girls B: Round 1

Girls C: Round 1

No. of Teams in Top 8 (Quarter Finals)

1/10

4/10

3/10

2/10

4/10


 
 

2019

2018

2017

2016

Taekwondo 

2nd  IN KYORUGI

 

3rd B Boys

Nil

1ST IN KYORUGI

B Boys


2nd IN KYORUGI

C Boys

Swimming

B Girls: 4 x 2nd Runner Up (2 PB)


C Girls: 100m Backstroke (3rd)


B Div Girls: 200m Backstroke (2nd), 200m IM (2nd

2ND 200M IM 

3RD 50M BUTTERFLY

3rd in Individual Event 


Uniformed Group CCA

 
 

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

Girl Guides

Gold – 1 Unit

(3 BPA Awards)


Gold – 1 Unit

(4 BPA Awards)

Gold – 1 Unit

(4 BPA Awards)

Gold – 1 Unit

(1 BPA Awards)

Gold - 2 Units

(3 BPA Awards) 

NPCC

Gold

Silver

(1 Top Individual Award)

Silver

(1 Top Individual Award)

Bronze

Bronze

NCC

*Only 2 Award Levels – Accomplishment and Distinction*

No Award

Silver

(2 Top Individual Award)

Silver

(1 Top Individual Award)

Gold

Silver

Red Cross

Gold

Silver

(1 Top Individual Award)

Silver

(1 Top Individual Award)

Silver 

(1 Top Individual Award)

Silver 

(1 Top Individual Award)

No. Units with Gold

3 / 4

1 / 4

1/4

2/4

1/4


 

CCA

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

RED CROSS 

DIRECTOR’S AWARD

Racheal Thian Weng Kei (4-2)

Yeo Zi Xuan Augustine 

(4-2)

MICHELLE TAN SHU YU (4E2)

LOH ZHI SHEN (4E1)

AW BOON FONG 

SPF-NPCC 

BADGE

Gabriel Ho Tsu Wei 

(4-7)

Edwin Lam (4-1)

Muhammad Rifae (4-5)

MUHAMMED AZEEM MANSOOR ALI (4E2)

Nil

Nil

NCC OUTSTANDING CADET AWARD

Vanness New

(4-2)

Muhammed Rifaye 

(4-1)

MSG WU YEN HAO (4E1)

Nil 

Nil

GIRL GUIDE
BADEN POWELL AWARDEE

Fernadez Marielle Jane Reyes (4-1). 


R Rudra Devi (4-4)

Subikshaa


 Dharmaligam (4-4)


Gan Pei Yu (4-1)

TEO HUI YEE JOEY, 3S1

ARSHWINI SALVATOR, 3S4

CHEW WAN XIN SHERYL, 4E1

S APPARNAA, 4E2


CHONG YI ZHEN (3S1)

Nil

uniform groups 2017 

 

Performing Arts Group CCA

 

CCA

2019

2017

2015

2013

Band

Certificate of 

Distinction


Certificate of Accomplishment

Certificate of Accomplishment

Silver

Choir

Certificate of 

Distinction


Certificate of Accomplishment

Certificate of 

Distinction

Gold

Guzheng

Certificate of 

Distinction

Certificate of Accomplishment

Certificate of 

Distinction

Silver

Dance

Certificate of 

Distinction


Certificate of Accomplishment

Certificate of Accomplishment

Nil

Drama

Certificate of 

Distinction

Certificate of Commendation

Certificate of Commendation

Nil

Club & Society CCA

  

CCA

2019

2018

2016

2014

Art CCA

SYF 


Visual Art

4 Students selected for Arts Lab (Spore Youth Festival 2019) 

Nil. 

1 Cert. of Recognition


2 Cert of Recognition 

(Special Mention)


Certificate of Special Mention

(Fong Ka Mun 3S4)

Certificate of Recognition (Qurratu Ain 2I4)

4 Cert. of Recognition


1 Cert of Recognition 

(Special Mention)