Home > About Us > Achievements > Our SKY Prides

Our SKY Prides

Temasek Polytechnic Award Recipients 2019

Student Name

Diploma Course

Name of Award

Landon Ding Shan Wei

Diploma in Interior Architecture & Design

Space Matrix Design Consultants Course Gold Medal

Republic Polytechnic Award Recipients 2017

RP 2017.png

Nanyang Polytechnic (NYP) Award Recipients 2017

Name   : Ling Yi Xiang
Course : Diploma in Business Management
Award   : Diploma with Merit, Mapletree Silver Medal

Name   : Loh Wen Wei
Course : Diploma in Nanotechnology & Materials Science
Award   : Diploma with Merit, Leybold Singapore Bronze Medal 

Ling Yi Xiang w Mr Ng Chin Woon of Seng Kang Sec Sch - DSC_1247.jpgLoh Wen Wei_Seng Kang Sec Sch.jpg

Ngee Ann Polytechnic (NP) Award Recipients 2017

Name   : Koh Si Ting, Josephine
Course : Diploma in Aerospace Electronics
Award   : Diploma with Merit  

Name   : Durga Devi d/o Raja Krishnan
Course : Diploma in Health Sciences (Nursing)
Award   : Diploma with Merit  

Name   : Nicholas Poon Keet Hoe
Course : Diploma in Electronic & Computer Engineering
Award   : Xilinx Asia Pacific Prize

Republic Polytechnic Award Recipients 2015

RP_Nov 2015.jpg

Outstanding Achievers of SKSS - Please click here


Recipients of Course Medals for their outstanding performance in NYP Graduation Ceremony 2015


DSC_7004  - Ang Shi Ya - Seng Kang Sec Sch.jpg Pang Shi Jie2.jpg

Mohamed Farhan S/O Mohd Farouk

Diploma in Aerospace Systems & Management

- Thales Gold Medal

Ang Shi Ya

Diploma in Financial Informatics

- OCBC Bank Gold Medal

- Singapore Computer Society Award for Outstanding Project Work

- OCBC Bank Award for Outstanding Performance

Pang Shi Jie

Diploma In Pharmaceutical Sciences

- Lee Kuan Yew Award

- AstraZeneca Gold Meda

- AstraZeneca Award for Outstanding Project Work


Top Performers in 2014 Director's List in Temasek Polytechnic (School Of Business)

Jolene Tan Qiu Yin                          Diploma in Business Information Technology         
You Xiaofen Diploma in  Business Information Technology      
Jeremny Lim Yu Guang Diploma In Communications & Media Management
Ashika Begum Bte Mohamed Ali Diploma in Hospitality & Tourism Management
Lee Yi Ling Diploma in Hospitality &Tourism Management


Recipients of Course Medals for their outstanding performance in ITE Graduation Ceremony 2014

Ong Yue Li                                        Nitec in Space Design graduate from ITE College Central
Chong Jia Qi Nigher NItec in Beauty & Spa Management from ITE college East


2014 Temasek Polytecnic Scholarship Recipent

 Lee Jia Ling Cheryl

 

This award is given to her for her an excellent O level  Examination results, active participation in co curricular activities and good conduct

                


2014 Ngee Ann Polytechnic's Graduating class Award winners

1. Darrel Ang Shi Jie has graduated with Diploma Business Studies  and has won the below mentioned prizes:  

Lee Wee Nam Gold Medal & Prize,

Diploma with Merit,

Achieve Career Consultant Prize,

National Trades Union Congress Prize,

Ngee- Ann Adelaide Education Centre Prize

 

2. Denise Kang Mei Xian has graduated with Diploma in Mass Communication and has won Singapore Press Holdings Prize

 


2013 Baden- Powell Award Recipients

This Baden - Poweel Award ( BPA) is the hoghest honour awarded by the Chief Commissioner of Girl Guides Singapore. It is awarded to a girl Guide in recognition of her leadership qualities and her proficieny in programme planning. 

 Our winners:

Ong Ting Fang
Lai Qian Yi Kirstie
Toh Jeng Yu Glenda


2014 Nanyang Polytechnic Graduation Award Winners

Leong Sing Hui    Diploma in Molecular Biotechnology   Shimadzi Gold Award
Ng Yu Tong Diploma in Food Science & Nutrition Givaudan Award for Outstanding Project Work


 2014 ITE College East Graduation Award Winners  

Chong Jia Qi Outstanding Graduate Award for Higher Nitec in Beauty & Spa Management


2014 Prestigious Director's List in Nanyang Polytechnic ( School of Business Management)

Chua Wen Hui                     Diploma in Business Management
Sofea Tan Qiu Lin Hopsitality & Tourism Management
Samuel Ang Yue Xuan Hospitality& Tourism Management


Recipients of Course Medals for their outstanding performance in ITE Graduation Ceremony 2013

Nicholas Gary             Goh National ITE Certificate in Aerospace Technology ITE College Central
Lim Zi Hao National ITE Certificate in Facility Technology ( Air conditioning & Refrigeration) ITE College West


2013  Recipient of Republic Polytechnic Freshman Scholarship

Siti Nur Fazira Bte Pukori 


2013 Prestigious Director's List in Nanyang Polytechnic ( School of Business Management)

Neo Sien Wee            Diploma In Accountancy & Finance
Santhiya Silvaraju Diploma In Accountancy & Finance
Teo Jia En Diploma in Hospitality & Tourism Management
Sofea Tan Qiu Lin Diploma in Hospitality & Tourism Management


2013 Recipient of Outstanding Student Ambassador of Republic Polytechnic

Ng Jiasheng               Diploma in Hotel & Hospitality Management


2013 Ngee Ann Polytechnic's Graduating class Award winners

Lin Shiyi                     Diploma in Marine& offshore Technology  Diploma with Merit


2012  GCE A Level Exam Results of Nanyang Junior College

5 Distinctions

Peh Wen Yan

Ma Qiao


Top Performers in 2012 Director's List in Temasek Polytechnic (School Of Business)

Kelly Yeo Xin Hui                         Business Studies Grouping
Sim Yu Xiang Communications& Media Management
Nur Syahidati Bte Effendy Retail Management


Top Performers in 2012 Director's List in Nanyang Polytechnic (School Of Business)

Neo Sien We Accountancy & Finance
Cheah An Gie Business Management


Code::XtremeApps::2011 competition


SKSS Congratulates Mr.Yip Jun Hui

Yip Jun Hui , an alumnus of Seng Kang Secondary School, participated in the recent National Infocomm Competition Poly/ITE Circuit of code::XtremeApps::competition 2011 and emerged as 1st runner-up.

He is currently a third year Diploma in Information Technology student in Nanyang Polytechnic. Our heartiest congratulations to Jun Hui for bringing glory to SKSS. 


SKSS Congratulates Mr.Mani Raj Nadavan

for excelling in the Republic Polytechnic (Module Award, Diploma of Merit).

Mr. Navadan is accompanied by his ex-form teacher, Mrs. Tan.


SKSS Congratulates Miss Siti Nurmissah Mohamed

for being the Outstanding Graduate in Nitec in Service Skills (Office)