Curriculum
Home > About SKSS > Our People > School Organisation Chart

School Organisation Chart


Key Personnel
Mr Koh Yiak Kheng Principal
Mdm Nazimah Abdullah Vice-Principal
Mr Tan Teck Tian Vice-Principal
Ms Ong Yen Ping Cheryl Sch Staff Developer
Ms Jenny Neo HOD Discipline
Ms Ng Boon Eng Betsy Year Head Lower Secondary
Mr Ng Chin Woon Year Head Upper Secondary
Mdm Nora Bte Hirin Asst Year Head Upper Secondary
Ms Serene Loh Swan Shya Asst Year Head Lower Secondary
Mdm Koh Yoke Peng Eunice HOD Design and Aesthetics
Mr Henry Kwek HOD Humanities
Mdm Zurinawati Bte Jumahat HOD CCE
Mr Tan Caiyu Sam HOD ICT
Mr Lim Song Heng Melvin HOD Mathematics
Mr Thong Wee Sin HOD MTL
Mr Ho J Yen Louis HOD PE and CCA
Ms Wee Yee Yun HOD Science
Mr Song Zhe Wen Gary SH Discipline
Ms Siti Zawiah Bte Abd Malek SH English
Mdm Wee Shen Sze SH Guidance
Mrs Joel Tan SH Mathematics
Mdm Rekhvinder Kaur Gill SH Mathematics
Mdm Rabiaton Binte Laili SH ML
Ms Low Wai Fong Ellenn SH PE
Mrs Tay Fengling SH (Lower Sec Science)
Ms Honey Kwok SH Chemistry
Ms Maureen Pang Thien May Administration Manager
Mr Vincent Lee Khai Cheong Operational Manager 1
Mr Mohamad Fadzlie Operational Manager 2
Secondary 1
Assistant Year Head: Ms Serene Loh Swan Shya
1-1 Mdm Wee Shen Sze Mr Muhd Khir B Mohd Zain
1-2 Ms Rachel Eng Baoling Mr Tan Tee Wee
1-3 Ms Ong Ying Kai Mr Loh Chia Chang
1-4 Mdm Afiqah Liyana Mr Lee Chee Yeon
1-5 Mr Teh Gerald Ms Leong Xiu Han
1-6 Mrs Shirley Peh Mr Lim Binchuan
1-7 Mr Tan Boon Hwee Miss Kho Hui Han
1-8 Mdm Rekhvinder Kaur Gill Mr Tang Yiam Boh
Mr Thong Wee Sin, Mdm Viji (UT)
Ms Jenny Neo, Mr Andrew Chan, Ms Susan Lim (ST)
Secondary 2
Year Head: Mrs Betsy Tan Boon Eng
2-1 Mr Low Young Kwang Ms Brigit Ong
2-2 Ms Nurdiana Bte Halet Ms Charlotte Tan
2-3 Dr Ong Chiew Inn Mr Lishanth Thangavelu
2-4 Ms Jessie Tan Ms Zhao Anna
2-5 Ms April Wong Nguk Seck Mr Laffyette Mitchel Didi
2-6 Ms Norzahidah Binte Ma'az Mr Kenneth Chua
2-7 Mr Edward Cheong
Ms Amanda Lee
2-8 Ms Tan Lay Lay Mdm Nursimah Binte Mokhtar
Mr Gary Song, Mr Siva, Mr Sam Tan,
Mdm Suziliana, Ms Kwok Honey (ST)
Secondary 3
Assistant Year Head: Mr Ng Chin Woon
3-1 Mrs Sibyl Yap Mdm Nurul Sakina Binte Ismail
3-2 Mdm Low Soo Kim Mdm Siti Ashirah Bte Othman
3-3 Ms Kathleen Kwan
3-4 Mr Khyber Singh Mrs Kim Ong
3-5 Ms Tiffany Puah
3-6 Mdm Nur Sufriena
3-7 Ms Chia Eunice
3-8 Mr Alex Mah Mdm Rabiaton Binte Laili
Ms Wee Yee Yun, Mdm Sheela, Mr Louis Ho
Ms Siti Khalsom, Mdm Zurinawati, Mr Steven Tay
Mr Henry Kwek, Mdm Cynthia Yow (ST)
Secondary 4/5
Assistant Year Head: Mdm Nora Hirin
4-1 Mrs Tay Fengling Mr Low Min Cai
4-2 Mdm Siti Zawiah Mdm Ma Li Ms Nurdianah Binte Zohairi (UT)
4-3 Ms Nivashini Mr Clarence Ng
4-4 Mrs Joel Tan Mdm Debbie Gan
4-5 Ms Loh Yoke Ling Mdm Ellenn Low
4-6 Mr Bernard Wu Mr Muhd Nasri Bin Ibrahim (UT)
4-7 Mr Gabriel Lee Ms Jolyne Tan
4-8 Mr Hui Win Sun Mdm Liyana
5-1 Mr Leong Kok Wai
5-2 Mr Ong Seck Chye
Mr Emen Low, Mdm Mano, Mr Melvin Lim, Mdm Nurfazilah
Mdm Eunice Koh, Mdm Shahida, Ms Cheryl Ong, Ms Sazryna Lee (ST)
Executive Administrative Staff
Mdm Low How Leng Angela Receptionist
Ms Pan MiaoHua ECG Counsellor
Ms Noor Farhana Student Health Advisor
Ms Nazzeera Bte Mohd Yusoff School Programme Executive
Mdm Nur Hanifah Bte Abdul Manap Ast. Discipline Mistress
Ms Jane Lim Librarian
Mr Suhairi Bin Paiso Security Guard
Mdm Chen Choy Eng Security Guard
Mdm Sharon Wong Lai Kum CSO
Mdm Noor Aisah Binte Anwari CSO
Mdm Nor 'Ain Binte Rahman ICT Manager
Mr Canlas Geoffrey Santos Desktop Engineer
Mr Muhammad Hud Bin Abdullah Desktop Engineer
Mdm Ramah Bte Rahim OSO
Mdm Norhashimah Binte Hamzah OSO
Mdm Aw Jui OSO
Mr Choo Keng Sun OSO
Mdm Esah binti Ahmat OSO
Mr Kamarudin Bin Osman OSO
Mr Adenan Bin Ladi TSO D&T
Mr Mohamed Halid Bin Masyadi TSO D&T
Mdm Yeo Yuen Luan Lynn TSO Lab
Mr Ong Kok Hoe Jackie TSO Lab